Wschód Kultury / Inny Wymiar 2018Programme -

Thu. 08.30
Fri. 08.31
Sat. 09.01
Sun. 09.02
See all

Programme

30 August 2018
10:00 - 13:00
Photography master classes
master classes
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre; age limit: 16+; signing up and additional information; tel. +48 85 67 67 367, +48 85 67 67 360 or via e-mail: lewonczuk@centrumzamenhofa.pl
read more: Photography master classes
17:00 - 18:00
Narodny Albom
musical performance
organizer: AB-BA Association for the Children and Adolescents Learning Belarusian Language
read more: Narodny Albom
18:30 - 20:30
"Manasse" with live music by Danaga
film screening with live music
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre, all tickets have been distributed
read more: "Manasse" with live music by Danaga
20:00 - 21:00
Foto Splendid Costică Acsinte
exhibition
organiser: Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Foto Splendid Costică Acsinte
20:30 - 22:00
Maria Żynel, Paula Czarnecka: Kukrzysko
performance
organizers: Maria Żynel, Paula Czarnecka, for adult viewers only, all tickets have been distributed
read more: Maria Żynel, Paula Czarnecka: Kukrzysko
31 August 2018
10:00 - 13:00
Photography master classes
master classes
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre; age limit: 16+; signing up and additional information; tel. +48 85 67 67 367, +48 85 67 67 360 or via e-mail: lewonczuk@centrumzamenhofa.pl
read more: Photography master classes
13:30 - 18:00
Photo-Lab-Fridge
happening
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Photo-Lab-Fridge
14:00 - 18:00
Foto Splendid Costică Acsinte
exhibition
organiser: Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Foto Splendid Costică Acsinte
15:00 - 20:00
Awesome Bikes – Custom Bikes
gallery, rental
organizers: Adrian Łucejko - Custom Bikes, Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Awesome Bikes – Custom Bikes
17:00 - 18:30
Czrevo Theatre: Externals
performance
organizer: Czrevo Theatre Foundation
read more: Czrevo Theatre: Externals
18:00 - 19:00
Hubert Czerepok: Beginning
exhibition
organizer: Arsenał Gallery in Białystok
read more: Hubert Czerepok: Beginning
18:00 - 19:30
Maria Żynel, Paula Czarnecka: Kukrzysko
performance
organizers: Maria Żynel, Paula Czarnecka, for adult viewers only, all tickets have been distributed
read more: Maria Żynel, Paula Czarnecka: Kukrzysko
18:30 - 20:30
Licu, a Romanian Story
film screening
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre, tickets will be distributed at the Forum cinema’s box office in two turns, on August 21st and 28th, from 5 PM
read more: Licu, a Romanian Story
19:00 - 20:30
Malenki Theater: Cemach
performance
organizer: Friends of Jewish Culture Association in Białystok, all tickets have been distributed
read more: Malenki Theater: Cemach
19:00 - 20:00
Project: Organic and Pinhole Photography
exhibitions
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Project: Organic and Pinhole Photography
20:00 - 21:30
Pupils
dance performance
organizer: Pro Anima Foundation
read more: Pupils
20:15 - 22:00
Scarred Hearts
film screening
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre, tickets will be distributed at the Forum cinema’s box office in two turns, on August 21st and 28th, from 5 PM
read more: Scarred Hearts
1 September 2018
10:00 - 17:00
Project: Organic and Pinhole Photography
exhibitions
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Project: Organic and Pinhole Photography
10:00 - 18:00
Hubert Czerepok: Beginning
exhibition
organizer: Arsenał Gallery in Białystok
read more: Hubert Czerepok: Beginning
11:00 - 12:00
Hubert Czerepok: Beginning - guided tour
guided tour
organizer: Arsenał Gallery in Białystok
read more: Hubert Czerepok: Beginning - guided tour
12:00 - 14:00
Disappearing Places and People
educational walk
organizer: Sleńdzińscy Gallery in Białystok
read more: Disappearing Places and People
14:00 - 18:00
Foto Splendid Costică Acsinte
exhibition
organiser: Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Foto Splendid Costică Acsinte
14:00 - 20:00
100 Times Art – Free Cultures Mosaic
family activities zone
organizer: "Pocztówka” Culture Association
read more: 100 Times Art – Free Cultures Mosaic
15:00 - 20:00
Awesome Bikes – Custom Bikes
gallery, rental
organizers: Adrian Łucejko - Custom Bikes, Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Awesome Bikes – Custom Bikes
16:00 - 17:00
Maryna Batsiukova: Own Stories
exhibition
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Maryna Batsiukova: Own Stories
17:00 - 18:30
Czrevo Theatre: Externals
performance
organizer: Czrevo Theatre Foundation
read more: Czrevo Theatre: Externals
18:30 - 20:30
Poland, Armenia, Georgia
concert
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre, all tickets have been distributed
read more: Poland, Armenia, Georgia
20:00 - 22:00
Bouillon Group: 100 Minutes
performance
organizer: Arsenał Gallery
read more: Bouillon Group: 100 Minutes
21:00 - 23:59
Taste The East
Białystok City Stadium, 1 Słoneczna Street
read more: Taste The East
2 September 2018
10:00 - 18:00
Hubert Czerepok: Beginning
exhibition
organizer: Arsenał Gallery in Białystok
read more: Hubert Czerepok: Beginning
10:00 - 17:00
Project: Organic and Pinhole Photography
exhibitions
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Project: Organic and Pinhole Photography
10:00 - 17:00
Maryna Batsiukova: Own Stories
exhibition
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Maryna Batsiukova: Own Stories
14:00 - 20:00
100 Times Art – Free Cultures Mosaic
family activities zone
organizer: "Pocztówka” Culture Association
read more: 100 Times Art – Free Cultures Mosaic
14:00 - 18:00
Foto Splendid Costică Acsinte
exhibition
organiser: Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Foto Splendid Costică Acsinte
15:00 - 16:30
Mahiloŭ Regional Puppet Theatre: Hamlet
performance
organizer: Białystok Puppet Theatre, free tickets will be distributed at the Białystok Puppet Theatre starting from August 28th, 2018
read more: Mahiloŭ Regional Puppet Theatre: Hamlet
15:00 - 20:00
Awesome Bikes – Custom Bikes
gallery, rental
organizers: Adrian Łucejko - Custom Bikes, Białystok Cultural Centre
read more: Awesome Bikes – Custom Bikes
16:00 - 18:00
Maria Żynel & Julita Charytoniuk: Pieces of/from the City - musical guide
musical performance
organizers: Maria Żynel, Julita Charytoniuk
read more: Maria Żynel & Julita Charytoniuk: Pieces of/from the City - musical guide
18:00 - 20:30
Echoes
concert
organizer: Białystok Cultural Centre, all tickets have been distributed
read more: Echoes
19:00 - 20:30
Mahiloŭ Regional Puppet Theatre: Hamlet
performance
organizer: Białystok Puppet Theatre, free tickets will be distributed at the Białystok Puppet Theatre starting from August 28th, 2018
read more: Mahiloŭ Regional Puppet Theatre: Hamlet
19:30 - 21:30
Maria Żynel & Julita Charytoniuk: Pieces of/from the City - musical guide
musical performance
organizers: Maria Żynel, Julita Charytoniuk
read more: Maria Żynel & Julita Charytoniuk: Pieces of/from the City - musical guide
20:00 - 22:30
Another Dimension of Fashion
fashion shows
organizer: Association for the ITE Museum of Fashion and Textiles in Białystok, all tickets have been distributed
read more: Another Dimension of Fashion
The end times are approximate.
 
The admission is free for all events, but due to the limited number of seats, free tickets will be introduced in some cases. Detailed information can be found here or from the organizers of particular events.
 
The organizers reserve the right to change the programme.