Thu. 08.20
Fri. 08.21
Sat. 08.22
Sun. 08.23
See all
Schedule
20 August 2020
12:00 - 20:00
The Invisibles - exhibition (UA)
exhibition
organizers: Białystok Cultural Center, Stepan Rudyk and Anna Rudyk
read more
13:00 - 18:00
Fear - exhibition
exhibition
organizer: Arsenał Gallery in Białystok
read more
13:00 - 18:00
Fear - exhibition
exhibition
organizer: Arsenał Gallery in Białystok
read more
16:00 - 18:00
Independent Theatrical Project: HETAMY (BY)
performance screening
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center
read more
17:30 - 18:30
The Invisibles - Q&A (UA)
Q&A
organizers: Białystok Cultural Center, Stepan Rudyk and Anna Rudyk
read more
19:00 - 20:00
Algirdas Bakas: Kaliningrad (LT)
exhibition
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center
read more
21:00 - 23:15
God Exists, Her Name Is Petrunija (MK/BE/SI/FR/HR)
outdoor film screening
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center, for viewers older than 16
read more
21:00 - 22:30
PAPAHEMA Theater: PeKiN
performance
organizers: PAPAHEMA Theater Foundation, Estera Rachel and Ida Kamińskis Jewish Theater in Warsaw
read more
21 August 2020
08:00 - 20:00
The Invisibles - exhibition (UA)
exhibition
organizers: Białystok Cultural Center, Stepan Rudyk and Anna Rudyk
read more
14:00 - 20:00
Algirdas Bakas: Kaliningrad (LT)
exhibition
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center
read more
16:00 - 17:30
On the Tatar Trail
exhibition
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center
read more
18:00 - 19:00
Fear - exhibition
exhibition
organizer: Arsenał Gallery in Białystok
read more
19:00 - 20:00
Music of the Swedish Court
concert
organizer: Pro Anima Foundation
read more
20:00 - 22:00
"Golden Gate" Theater: Did You Love Me, Dad? (UA)
performance screening
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center, for viewers older than 16
read more
20:00 - 23:00
The Father (BG/GR)
outdoor film screening
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center
read more
22 August 2020
08:00 - 20:00
The Invisibles - exhibition (UA)
exhibition
organizers: Białystok Cultural Center, Stepan Rudyk and Anna Rudyk
read more
10:00 - 17:00
On the Tatar Trail
exhibition
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center
read more
11:00 - 13:00
Fear - curatorial tour
curatorial tour and Q&A
organizer: Arsenał Gallery in Białystok
read more
13:30 - 14:30
Rusłan Kulewicz, Andrzej Waszkiewicz: Hrodna - Shared Past in Stories and Memories (BY) - EVENT CANCELLED
meeting
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center
read more
14:00 - 20:00
Algirdas Bakas: Kaliningrad (LT)
exhibition
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center
read more
15:00 - 16:45
God dag Chopin! (BY)
concert
organizer: Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic – European Art Centre in Białystok
read more
17:00 - 22:00
Czeremszyna / Horyna / Dagadana (PL/UA)
concert
organizers: Białystok Cultural Center, Association of Folk Culture Lovers
read more
18:00 - 19:00
(Un)fashionable Białystok 1939-1959
book promotion
organizers: The Sleńdzińskis Gallery in Białystok, Białystok Cultural Center
read more
20:00 - 21:00
Flug Cooperation: Wolf Children
performance
organizer: Flug Cooperation
read more
23 August 2020
08:00 - 20:00
The Invisibles - exhibition (UA)
exhibition
organizers: Białystok Cultural Center, Stepan Rudyk and Anna Rudyk
read more
10:00 - 17:00
On the Tatar Trail
exhibition
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center
read more
11:00 - 12:00
Disappearing Places and People
educational walk
organizer: The Sleńdzińskis Gallery in Białystok
read more
13:00 - 15:00
The City Woven from Sounds
concert
organizers: Białystok Cultural Center, Piotr Znaniecki
read more
14:00 - 20:00
Algirdas Bakas: Kaliningrad (LT)
exhibition
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center
read more
17:00 - 19:00
Powszechny Theater in Warsaw: How to Save the World on a Small Stage?
performance
organizer: Białystok Cultural Center
read more
19:00 - 22:00
Women of the East
concert
organizer: "Artejon" Social Cooperative of Białystok Artists in Białystok
read more
20:00 - 22:00
Coincidentia Group: The Year of the Metal Rat
performance
organizer: Coincidentia Creative Activities Foundation
read more

Complete schedule soon.